Next Matches

2007 Senior Affiliate

Date

Time

Opponent

Home/Away

Score

Result

21-10-2007

14:00

Royal Holloway Vikings

Home

54 - 00

Win

27-10-2007

14:00

Loughborough Aces

Away

42 - 07

Win

 

 

2008 Senior Division 2 London& South East Conference

Date

Time

Opponent

Home/Away

Score

Result

04-05-2008

14:00

Maidstone Pumas

Home

01 - 00

Win

11-05-2008

14:00

Colchester Gladiators

Away

34 - 00

Win

18-05-2008

14:00

Plymouth Admirals

Home

60 - 00

Win

01-06-2008

14:00

Essex Spartans

Home

36 - 03

Win

29-06-2008

14:00

East Kent Mavericks

Home

16 - 00

Win

06-07-2008

14:00

Essex Spartans

Away

34 - 06

Win

13-07-2008

14:00

Cornish Sharks

Away

18 - 00

Win

06-08-2008

14:00

Maidstone Pumas

Away

88 - 00

Win

10-08-2008

14:00

Colchester Gladiators

Home

44 - 00

Win

17-08-2008

14:00

East Kent Mavericks

Away

 52 -00

Win

24-08-2008

14:00

Cornish Sharks

QF

28 - 00

Win

07-09-2008

14:00

Cambridgeshire Cats

SF

32 - 00

Win

21-09-2008

14:00

Tamworth Phoenix

D2 Finals

30 - 06

Win

 

 

2010 Senior BAFA Premiership

Date

Time

Opponent

Home/Away

Score

Result

25-04-2010

14:00

London Blitz

Away

07 - 14

Loss

02-05-2010

14:00

Bristol Aztecs

Away

15 - 14

Loss

13-06-2010

14:00

Farnham Knights

Away

17 - 07

Loss

20-06-2010

14:00

Farnham Knights

Home

24 - 00

Win

03-07-2010

14:00

Coventry Jets

Away

00 - 34

Loss

18-07-2010

14:00

Sussex Thunder

Home

27 – 00

Win

25-07-2010

14:00

Coventry Jets

Home

30 - 00

Win

15-08-2010

14:00

Sussex Thunder

Away

38 - 00

Win

22-08-2010

14:00

Bristol Aztecs

Home

14 - 07

Win

29-08-2010

14:00

London Blitz

Home

 00 -42

Loss

   12-09-2010

14:00

London Blitz

SF

08 - 17

Loss

2010 ROSTER
QUARTERBACKS Jerom_Allen Marvin_Allen Nick_Bee        

TIGHT-ENDS

&

RECEIVERS

Daniel_Dubier Richard_Eke James_Cherry Juma_Woodhouse Kwame_Dankwah Manny_Mukoro  
Andy_Boyle Ian_Jacquet Sean_Dean    

RUNNING-BACKS

Damilola_Sangobiyi Jermaine_Berchie Kwabena_Oteng Ike_Okonkwo Victor_Bamigboye  

OFFENSIVE

LINE

Aaron_Herring Ben_Peddie Alex_Phillips Tom_Piachaud Ricard_Gadzekpo    

STEVE

MORRISON

Jerome_Cole Jake_Mead        

DEFENSIVE

Al_Jenkins Andy_Steadman James_Perrineau

Mike_Hollands

Kieran_Anderson

   

LINE

ADE

BALOGUN

Mark_Horne

CHRIS

HADOME

TiamouAzdine

     
LINEBACKERS James_Irving Ken-Agu Sio_Stevens Moses_Sangobiyi Nigel_Peart Rory_Alexander  
DEFENSIVE Ariel_Mofondo Ashley_Bailey Chris_Hines Daniel_Young Deon_Grant    
BACKS Dominic_Yau Kirk_Smith Leon_Jackson        

Training Facility

Home Ground

Warrior Message Board

U12 Flag Sunday @ 9:30am

U16  Flag/Kitted &  U19 Junior Team Sunday @10am

Senior Team Sunday @12:00 Noon and Wednesday @ 8pm

Womens Team Saturday @12:00 Noon

 

Selhurst Astro Dagnal Park Croydon London SE25 5PH

 

enfrdeitptrues

Copyright  London Warriors © 2015. All Rights Reserved.