Next Matches

2009 Senior Roster

Jerome Allen Will Bryce Sam Osunsanya
Juma Woodhouse Emmanuel Mukoro Jason Taylor
Mark McGowan Marvin Allen Matt Russell
Deshola Akinwale Daniel Pass Leon Adegbite
Andrew Linton Gaz Ali Micheal Anunobi
Kwabena Oteng Jamal Moore Devar Gayle
Aaron Herring Ricard Gadzekpo Hrvoje Cindric
Dave Ambris Allan Weston Steve Mackenzie
Daniel Grey Jermaine Ford Craige Hayles
Nathan Holder Robert Barnes Simon Buckett
Jamie Nelson Larry Lasisi Ariel Mofondo
Chris Hines Richard Tristram Ashley Bailey
Robert Jenkins Mark Horne Sio Stevens
Andre Gles Moses Sangobyi Dominic Fevrier
Jonathon Torreblanca Chris Hadome Aden Durde
Luis Cardoso Che Kane Tanny Fernandez
Joe Bloomfield Victor Muhummed Keiran Anderson
Freddie Caven Kyle Price  

2009 BAFA Division 1 Senior South East Conference

POS

 

P

W

T

L

F

A

PCT

1

London Cobras

9

8

1

0

286

45

1.000

2

Cambridgeshire Cats

9

7

0

2

367

245

0.778

3

Kent Exiles

10

7

0

3

362

253

0.700

4

Ipswich Cardinals

10

4

0

6

211

221

0.400

5

Peterborough Saxons

8

1

0

7

128

257

0.125

6

Norwich Devils

10

0

1

9

84

417

0.000

 

 

 

2009 Senior Division 1 South East Conference

Date

Time

Opponent

Home/Away

Score

Result

03-05-2009

14:00

Norwich Devils

Away

52 - 06

Win

31-05-2009

14:00

Peterborough Saxons

Away

49 - 06

Win

07-06-2009

14:00

Cambridgeshire Cats

Home

43 - 14

Win

14-06-2009

14:00

Ipswich Cardinals

Away

16 - 00

Win

21-06-2009

14:00

Kent Exiles

Away

26 - 13

Win

28-06-2009

14:00

Ipswich Cardinals

Home

34 - 06

Win

12-07-2009

14:00

Norwich Devils

Home

00 - 00

Draw

02-08-2009

14:00

Kent Exiles

Home

30 - 00

Win

09-08-2009

14:00

Peterborough Saxons

Home

36 - 00

Win

23-08-2009

14:00

Cambridgeshire Cats

Away

 36 -06

Win

30-08-2009

14:00

Doncaster Mustangs

QF

66 - 00

Win

07-09-2009

14:00

Cambridgeshire Cats

SF

22 - 06

Win

27-09-2008

14:00

East Kilbride Pirates

D1 Finals

08 - 00

Win

2008 BAFA Division 2 Senior London & South East Conference

POS

 

P

W

T

L

F

A

1

London Cobras

10

10

0

0

382

9

2

Colchester Gladiators

10

7

0

3

263

180

3

East Kent Mavericks

10

6

0

4

225

193

4

Essex Spartans

10

1

1

8

127

343

5

Maidstone Pumas

10

1

0

9

109

395

 

Training Facility

Home Ground

Warrior Message Board

U12 Flag Sunday @ 9:30am

U16  Flag/Kitted &  U19 Junior Team Sunday @10am

Senior Team Sunday @12:00 Noon and Wednesday @ 8pm

Womens Team Saturday @12:00 Noon

 

Selhurst Astro Dagnal Park Croydon London SE25 5PH

 

enfrdeitptrues

Copyright  London Warriors © 2015. All Rights Reserved.